Mumbai Local Train

Find Route Between Any Stations Within Mumbai Suburban

All Possible Route

           
                
            
     min
       
   
Ambernath to Virar at 11:00 AM
Preferred Route
11:07 AM
Ambernath
Central Line
Badlapur - CST (SLOW)
5 Halt
24 min Journey
11:31 AM
Kopar
Change Platform if Required
12 min
11:43 AM
Kopar
Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line
Diva - Vasai Rd (SLOW)
4 Halt
47 min Journey
12:30 PM
Vasai Rd
Change Platform if Required
6 min
12:36 PM
Vasai Rd
Western Line
Borivali - Virar (SLOW)
1 Halt
12 min Journey
12:48 PM
Virar
11:07 AM
Ambernath
Central Line
Badlapur - CST (SLOW)
2 Halt
11 min Journey
11:18 AM
Kalyan
Change Platform if Required
4 min
11:22 AM
Kalyan
Central Line
Kasara - CST (FAST)
6 Halt
47 min Journey
12:09 PM
Dadar
Change Platform if Required
14 min
12:23 PM
Dadar
Western Line
Churchgate - Virar (FAST)
9 Halt
1 hr 7 min Journey
01:30 PM
Virar
11:07 AM
Ambernath
Central Line
Badlapur - CST (SLOW)
20 Halt
1 hr 22 min Journey
12:29 PM
Dadar
Change Platform if Required
13 min
12:42 PM
Dadar
Western Line
Churchgate - Virar (FAST)
9 Halt
1 hr 4 min Journey
01:46 PM
Virar
Other Route
11:07 AM
Ambernath
Central Line
Badlapur - CST (SLOW)
5 Halt
24 min Journey
11:31 AM
Kopar
Change Platform if Required
7 hr 58 min
07:29 PM
Kopar
Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line
Panvel - Dahanu Rd (SLOW)
5 Halt
1 hr 5 min Journey
08:34 PM
Virar
11:07 AM
Ambernath
Central Line
Badlapur - CST (SLOW)
27 Halt
1 hr 41 min Journey
12:48 PM
CST
Change Platform if Required
13 min
01:01 PM
CST
Harbour Line
CST - Panvel (SLOW)
23 Halt
1 hr 18 min Journey
02:19 PM
Panvel
Change Platform if Required
4 hr 16 min
06:35 PM
Panvel
Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line
Panvel - Dahanu Rd (SLOW)
11 Halt
1 hr 59 min Journey
08:34 PM
Virar
11:07 AM
Ambernath
Central Line
Badlapur - CST (SLOW)
20 Halt
1 hr 22 min Journey
12:29 PM
Dadar
Change Platform if Required
13 min
12:42 PM
Dadar
Western Line
Churchgate - Virar (FAST)
7 Halt
53 min Journey
01:35 PM
Vasai Rd
Change Platform if Required
6 hr 45 min
08:20 PM
Vasai Rd
Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line
Panvel - Dahanu Rd (SLOW)
No Halt
14 min Journey
08:34 PM
Virar
11:07 AM
Ambernath
Central Line
Badlapur - CST (SLOW)
17 Halt
1 hr 11 min Journey
12:18 PM
Kurla
Change Platform if Required
9 min
12:27 PM
Kurla
Harbour Line
CST - Panvel (SLOW)
13 Halt
49 min Journey
01:16 PM
Panvel
Change Platform if Required
5 hr 19 min
06:35 PM
Panvel
Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line
Panvel - Dahanu Rd (SLOW)
11 Halt
1 hr 59 min Journey
08:34 PM
Virar
11:07 AM
Ambernath
Central Line
Badlapur - CST (SLOW)
9 Halt
44 min Journey
11:51 AM
Thane
Change Platform if Required
14 min
12:05 PM
Thane
Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line
Thane - Panvel (SLOW)
12 Halt
51 min Journey
12:56 PM
Panvel
Change Platform if Required
5 hr 39 min
06:35 PM
Panvel
Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line
Panvel - Dahanu Rd (SLOW)
11 Halt
1 hr 59 min Journey
08:34 PM
Virar
11:07 AM
Ambernath
Central Line
Badlapur - CST (SLOW)
2 Halt
11 min Journey
11:18 AM
Kalyan
Change Platform if Required
4 min
11:22 AM
Kalyan
Central Line
Kasara - CST (FAST)
2 Halt
19 min Journey
11:41 AM
Thane
Change Platform if Required
24 min
12:05 PM
Thane
Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line
Thane - Panvel (SLOW)
12 Halt
51 min Journey
12:56 PM
Panvel
Change Platform if Required
5 hr 39 min
06:35 PM
Panvel
Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line
Panvel - Dahanu Rd (SLOW)
11 Halt
1 hr 59 min Journey
08:34 PM
Virar
11:07 AM
Ambernath
Central Line
Badlapur - CST (SLOW)
2 Halt
11 min Journey
11:18 AM
Kalyan
Change Platform if Required
4 min
11:22 AM
Kalyan
Central Line
Kasara - CST (FAST)
5 Halt
39 min Journey
12:01 PM
Kurla
Change Platform if Required
10 min
12:11 PM
Kurla
Harbour Line
CST - Panvel (SLOW)
13 Halt
49 min Journey
01:00 PM
Panvel
Change Platform if Required
5 hr 35 min
06:35 PM
Panvel
Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line
Panvel - Dahanu Rd (SLOW)
11 Halt
1 hr 59 min Journey
08:34 PM
Virar
11:07 AM
Ambernath
Central Line
Badlapur - CST (SLOW)
2 Halt
11 min Journey
11:18 AM
Kalyan
Change Platform if Required
4 min
11:22 AM
Kalyan
Central Line
Kasara - CST (FAST)
8 Halt
1 hr 1 min Journey
12:23 PM
CST
Change Platform if Required
6 min
12:29 PM
CST
Harbour Line
CST - Panvel (SLOW)
23 Halt
1 hr 19 min Journey
01:48 PM
Panvel
Change Platform if Required
4 hr 47 min
06:35 PM
Panvel
Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line
Panvel - Dahanu Rd (SLOW)
11 Halt
1 hr 59 min Journey
08:34 PM
Virar
11:07 AM
Ambernath
Central Line
Badlapur - CST (SLOW)
2 Halt
11 min Journey
11:18 AM
Kalyan
Change Platform if Required
4 min
11:22 AM
Kalyan
Central Line
Kasara - CST (FAST)
6 Halt
47 min Journey
12:09 PM
Dadar
Change Platform if Required
14 min
12:23 PM
Dadar
Western Line
Churchgate - Virar (FAST)
7 Halt
54 min Journey
01:17 PM
Vasai Rd
Change Platform if Required
7 hr 3 min
08:20 PM
Vasai Rd
Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line
Panvel - Dahanu Rd (SLOW)
No Halt
14 min Journey
08:34 PM
Virar
Different routes to reach Virar from Ambernath

Ambernath to Virar via Kopar -> Vasai Rd. This route takes 1 hr 41 min to reach Virar.

  • Central Line : Catch 'Badlapur - CST (SLOW)' local train from Ambernath at 11:07 AM. Get down to Kopar at 11:31 AM. It takes 24 min from Ambernath to Kopar and stops at 5 stations in between.
  • Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line : Catch 'Diva - Vasai Rd (SLOW)' local train from Kopar at 11:43 AM. Get down to Vasai Rd at 12:30 PM. It takes 47 min from Kopar to Vasai Rd and stops at 4 stations in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Borivali - Virar (SLOW)' local train from Vasai Rd at 12:36 PM. Get down to Virar at 12:48 PM. It takes 12 min from Vasai Rd to Virar and stops at 1 stations in between.

Ambernath to Virar via Kalyan -> Dadar. This route takes 2 hr 23 min to reach Virar.

  • Central Line : Catch 'Badlapur - CST (SLOW)' local train from Ambernath at 11:07 AM. Get down to Kalyan at 11:18 AM. It takes 11 min from Ambernath to Kalyan and stops at 2 stations in between.
  • Central Line : Catch 'Kasara - CST (FAST)' local train from Kalyan at 11:22 AM. Get down to Dadar at 12:09 PM. It takes 47 min from Kalyan to Dadar and stops at 6 stations in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Churchgate - Virar (FAST)' local train from Dadar at 12:23 PM. Get down to Virar at 01:30 PM. It takes 1 hr 7 min from Dadar to Virar and stops at 9 stations in between.

Ambernath to Virar via Dadar. This route takes 2 hr 39 min to reach Virar.

  • Central Line : Catch 'Badlapur - CST (SLOW)' local train from Ambernath at 11:07 AM. Get down to Dadar at 12:29 PM. It takes 1 hr 22 min from Ambernath to Dadar and stops at 20 stations in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Churchgate - Virar (FAST)' local train from Dadar at 12:42 PM. Get down to Virar at 01:46 PM. It takes 1 hr 4 min from Dadar to Virar and stops at 9 stations in between.

Ambernath to Virar via Kopar. This route takes 9 hr 27 min to reach Virar.

  • Central Line : Catch 'Badlapur - CST (SLOW)' local train from Ambernath at 11:07 AM. Get down to Kopar at 11:31 AM. It takes 24 min from Ambernath to Kopar and stops at 5 stations in between.
  • Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line : Catch 'Panvel - Dahanu Rd (SLOW)' local train from Kopar at 07:29 PM. Get down to Virar at 08:34 PM. It takes 1 hr 5 min from Kopar to Virar and stops at 5 stations in between.

Ambernath to Virar via CST -> Panvel. This route takes 9 hr 27 min to reach Virar.

  • Central Line : Catch 'Badlapur - CST (SLOW)' local train from Ambernath at 11:07 AM. Get down to CST at 12:48 PM. It takes 1 hr 41 min from Ambernath to CST and stops at 27 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'CST - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from CST at 01:01 PM. Get down to Panvel at 02:19 PM. It takes 1 hr 18 min from CST to Panvel and stops at 23 stations in between.
  • Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line : Catch 'Panvel - Dahanu Rd (SLOW)' local train from Panvel at 06:35 PM. Get down to Virar at 08:34 PM. It takes 1 hr 59 min from Panvel to Virar and stops at 11 stations in between.

Ambernath to Virar via Dadar -> Vasai Rd. This route takes 9 hr 27 min to reach Virar.

  • Central Line : Catch 'Badlapur - CST (SLOW)' local train from Ambernath at 11:07 AM. Get down to Dadar at 12:29 PM. It takes 1 hr 22 min from Ambernath to Dadar and stops at 20 stations in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Churchgate - Virar (FAST)' local train from Dadar at 12:42 PM. Get down to Vasai Rd at 01:35 PM. It takes 53 min from Dadar to Vasai Rd and stops at 7 stations in between.
  • Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line : Catch 'Panvel - Dahanu Rd (SLOW)' local train from Vasai Rd at 08:20 PM. Get down to Virar at 08:34 PM. It takes 14 min from Vasai Rd to Virar and has no halt in between.

Ambernath to Virar via Kurla -> Panvel. This route takes 9 hr 27 min to reach Virar.

  • Central Line : Catch 'Badlapur - CST (SLOW)' local train from Ambernath at 11:07 AM. Get down to Kurla at 12:18 PM. It takes 1 hr 11 min from Ambernath to Kurla and stops at 17 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'CST - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from Kurla at 12:27 PM. Get down to Panvel at 01:16 PM. It takes 49 min from Kurla to Panvel and stops at 13 stations in between.
  • Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line : Catch 'Panvel - Dahanu Rd (SLOW)' local train from Panvel at 06:35 PM. Get down to Virar at 08:34 PM. It takes 1 hr 59 min from Panvel to Virar and stops at 11 stations in between.

Ambernath to Virar via Thane -> Panvel. This route takes 9 hr 27 min to reach Virar.

  • Central Line : Catch 'Badlapur - CST (SLOW)' local train from Ambernath at 11:07 AM. Get down to Thane at 11:51 AM. It takes 44 min from Ambernath to Thane and stops at 9 stations in between.
  • Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line : Catch 'Thane - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 12:05 PM. Get down to Panvel at 12:56 PM. It takes 51 min from Thane to Panvel and stops at 12 stations in between.
  • Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line : Catch 'Panvel - Dahanu Rd (SLOW)' local train from Panvel at 06:35 PM. Get down to Virar at 08:34 PM. It takes 1 hr 59 min from Panvel to Virar and stops at 11 stations in between.

Ambernath to Virar via Kalyan -> Thane -> Panvel. This route takes 9 hr 27 min to reach Virar.

  • Central Line : Catch 'Badlapur - CST (SLOW)' local train from Ambernath at 11:07 AM. Get down to Kalyan at 11:18 AM. It takes 11 min from Ambernath to Kalyan and stops at 2 stations in between.
  • Central Line : Catch 'Kasara - CST (FAST)' local train from Kalyan at 11:22 AM. Get down to Thane at 11:41 AM. It takes 19 min from Kalyan to Thane and stops at 2 stations in between.
  • Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line : Catch 'Thane - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 12:05 PM. Get down to Panvel at 12:56 PM. It takes 51 min from Thane to Panvel and stops at 12 stations in between.
  • Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line : Catch 'Panvel - Dahanu Rd (SLOW)' local train from Panvel at 06:35 PM. Get down to Virar at 08:34 PM. It takes 1 hr 59 min from Panvel to Virar and stops at 11 stations in between.

Ambernath to Virar via Kalyan -> Kurla -> Panvel. This route takes 9 hr 27 min to reach Virar.

  • Central Line : Catch 'Badlapur - CST (SLOW)' local train from Ambernath at 11:07 AM. Get down to Kalyan at 11:18 AM. It takes 11 min from Ambernath to Kalyan and stops at 2 stations in between.
  • Central Line : Catch 'Kasara - CST (FAST)' local train from Kalyan at 11:22 AM. Get down to Kurla at 12:01 PM. It takes 39 min from Kalyan to Kurla and stops at 5 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'CST - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from Kurla at 12:11 PM. Get down to Panvel at 01:00 PM. It takes 49 min from Kurla to Panvel and stops at 13 stations in between.
  • Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line : Catch 'Panvel - Dahanu Rd (SLOW)' local train from Panvel at 06:35 PM. Get down to Virar at 08:34 PM. It takes 1 hr 59 min from Panvel to Virar and stops at 11 stations in between.

Ambernath to Virar via Kalyan -> CST -> Panvel. This route takes 9 hr 27 min to reach Virar.

  • Central Line : Catch 'Badlapur - CST (SLOW)' local train from Ambernath at 11:07 AM. Get down to Kalyan at 11:18 AM. It takes 11 min from Ambernath to Kalyan and stops at 2 stations in between.
  • Central Line : Catch 'Kasara - CST (FAST)' local train from Kalyan at 11:22 AM. Get down to CST at 12:23 PM. It takes 1 hr 1 min from Kalyan to CST and stops at 8 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'CST - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from CST at 12:29 PM. Get down to Panvel at 01:48 PM. It takes 1 hr 19 min from CST to Panvel and stops at 23 stations in between.
  • Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line : Catch 'Panvel - Dahanu Rd (SLOW)' local train from Panvel at 06:35 PM. Get down to Virar at 08:34 PM. It takes 1 hr 59 min from Panvel to Virar and stops at 11 stations in between.

Ambernath to Virar via Kalyan -> Dadar -> Vasai Rd. This route takes 9 hr 27 min to reach Virar.

  • Central Line : Catch 'Badlapur - CST (SLOW)' local train from Ambernath at 11:07 AM. Get down to Kalyan at 11:18 AM. It takes 11 min from Ambernath to Kalyan and stops at 2 stations in between.
  • Central Line : Catch 'Kasara - CST (FAST)' local train from Kalyan at 11:22 AM. Get down to Dadar at 12:09 PM. It takes 47 min from Kalyan to Dadar and stops at 6 stations in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Churchgate - Virar (FAST)' local train from Dadar at 12:23 PM. Get down to Vasai Rd at 01:17 PM. It takes 54 min from Dadar to Vasai Rd and stops at 7 stations in between.
  • Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line : Catch 'Panvel - Dahanu Rd (SLOW)' local train from Vasai Rd at 08:20 PM. Get down to Virar at 08:34 PM. It takes 14 min from Vasai Rd to Virar and has no halt in between.