Mumbai Local Train

Find Route Between Any Stations Within Mumbai Suburban

All Possible Route

           
                
            
     min
       
   
Andheri to Vashi at 07:30 AM
Preferred Route
07:32 AM
Andheri
Western Line
Borivali - Churchgate (SEMI)
1 Halt
16 min Journey
07:48 AM
Dadar
Change Platform if Required
6 min
07:54 AM
Dadar
Central Line
CST - Dombivli (SLOW)
2 Halt
10 min Journey
08:04 AM
Kurla
Change Platform if Required
3 min
08:07 AM
Kurla
Harbour Line
Wadala Rd - Vashi (SLOW)
4 Halt
19 min Journey
08:26 AM
Vashi
07:30 AM
Andheri
Harbour Line
Andheri - CST (SLOW)
6 Halt
25 min Journey
07:55 AM
Wadala Rd
Change Platform if Required
6 min
08:01 AM
Wadala Rd
Harbour Line
CST - Panvel (SLOW)
7 Halt
29 min Journey
08:30 AM
Vashi
07:32 AM
Andheri
Western Line
Borivali - Churchgate (SEMI)
No Halt
9 min Journey
07:41 AM
Bandra
Change Platform if Required
3 min
07:44 AM
Bandra
Harbour Line
Andheri - CST (SLOW)
2 Halt
11 min Journey
07:55 AM
Wadala Rd
Change Platform if Required
6 min
08:01 AM
Wadala Rd
Harbour Line
CST - Panvel (SLOW)
7 Halt
29 min Journey
08:30 AM
Vashi
07:40 AM
Andheri
Harbour Line
Andheri - Panvel (SLOW)
14 Halt
1 hr 1 min Journey
08:41 AM
Vashi
07:32 AM
Andheri
Western Line
Borivali - Churchgate (SEMI)
No Halt
9 min Journey
07:41 AM
Bandra
Change Platform if Required
13 min
07:54 AM
Bandra
Harbour Line
Andheri - Panvel (SLOW)
10 Halt
47 min Journey
08:41 AM
Vashi
07:32 AM
Andheri
Western Line
Borivali - Churchgate (SEMI)
1 Halt
16 min Journey
07:48 AM
Dadar
Change Platform if Required
5 min
07:53 AM
Dadar
Central Line
Kalyan - CST (SLOW)
6 Halt
19 min Journey
08:12 AM
CST
Change Platform if Required
11 min
08:23 AM
CST
Harbour Line
CST - Panvel (SLOW)
14 Halt
47 min Journey
09:10 AM
Vashi
07:32 AM
Andheri
Western Line
Borivali - Churchgate (SEMI)
1 Halt
16 min Journey
07:48 AM
Dadar
Change Platform if Required
6 min
07:54 AM
Dadar
Central Line
CST - Dombivli (SLOW)
10 Halt
37 min Journey
08:31 AM
Thane
Change Platform if Required
10 min
08:41 AM
Thane
Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line
Thane - Vashi (SLOW)
6 Halt
29 min Journey
09:10 AM
Vashi
07:30 AM
Andheri
Harbour Line
Andheri - CST (SLOW)
6 Halt
25 min Journey
07:55 AM
Wadala Rd
Change Platform if Required
6 min
08:01 AM
Wadala Rd
Harbour Line
CST - Panvel (SLOW)
2 Halt
10 min Journey
08:11 AM
Kurla
Change Platform if Required
6 min
08:17 AM
Kurla
Central Line
CST - Badlapur (FAST)
2 Halt
20 min Journey
08:37 AM
Thane
Change Platform if Required
4 min
08:41 AM
Thane
Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line
Thane - Vashi (SLOW)
6 Halt
29 min Journey
09:10 AM
Vashi
Other Route
07:40 AM
Andheri
Harbour Line
Andheri - Panvel (SLOW)
9 Halt
42 min Journey
08:22 AM
Kurla
Change Platform if Required
6 min
08:28 AM
Kurla
Central Line
CST - Thane (SLOW)
7 Halt
28 min Journey
08:56 AM
Thane
Change Platform if Required
14 min
09:10 AM
Thane
Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line
Thane - Vashi (SLOW)
6 Halt
29 min Journey
09:39 AM
Vashi
07:30 AM
Andheri
Harbour Line
Andheri - CST (SLOW)
13 Halt
43 min Journey
08:13 AM
CST
Change Platform if Required
3 min
08:16 AM
CST
Central Line
CST - Thane (SLOW)
17 Halt
56 min Journey
09:12 AM
Thane
Change Platform if Required
25 min
09:37 AM
Thane
Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line
Thane - Vashi (SLOW)
6 Halt
29 min Journey
10:06 AM
Vashi
07:33 AM
Andheri
Western Line
Churchgate - Virar (FAST)
5 Halt
39 min Journey
08:12 AM
Vasai Rd
Change Platform if Required
3 hr 58 min
12:10 PM
Vasai Rd
Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line
Vasai Rd - Panvel (SLOW)
10 Halt
1 hr 35 min Journey
01:45 PM
Panvel
Change Platform if Required
9 min
01:54 PM
Panvel
Harbour Line
Panvel - CST (SLOW)
8 Halt
29 min Journey
02:23 PM
Vashi
Different routes to reach Vashi from Andheri

Andheri to Vashi via Dadar -> Kurla. This route takes 54 min to reach Vashi.

  • Western Line : Catch 'Borivali - Churchgate (SEMI)' local train from Andheri at 07:32 AM. Get down to Dadar at 07:48 AM. It takes 16 min from Andheri to Dadar and stops at 1 stations in between.
  • Central Line : Catch 'CST - Dombivli (SLOW)' local train from Dadar at 07:54 AM. Get down to Kurla at 08:04 AM. It takes 10 min from Dadar to Kurla and stops at 2 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Wadala Rd - Vashi (SLOW)' local train from Kurla at 08:07 AM. Get down to Vashi at 08:26 AM. It takes 19 min from Kurla to Vashi and stops at 4 stations in between.

Andheri to Vashi via Wadala Rd. This route takes 1 hr to reach Vashi.

  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Andheri - CST (SLOW)' local train from Andheri at 07:30 AM. Get down to Wadala Rd at 07:55 AM. It takes 25 min from Andheri to Wadala Rd and stops at 6 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'CST - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from Wadala Rd at 08:01 AM. Get down to Vashi at 08:30 AM. It takes 29 min from Wadala Rd to Vashi and stops at 7 stations in between.

Andheri to Vashi via Bandra -> Wadala Rd. This route takes 58 min to reach Vashi.

  • Western Line : Catch 'Borivali - Churchgate (SEMI)' local train from Andheri at 07:32 AM. Get down to Bandra at 07:41 AM. It takes 9 min from Andheri to Bandra and has no halt in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Andheri - CST (SLOW)' local train from Bandra at 07:44 AM. Get down to Wadala Rd at 07:55 AM. It takes 11 min from Bandra to Wadala Rd and stops at 2 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'CST - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from Wadala Rd at 08:01 AM. Get down to Vashi at 08:30 AM. It takes 29 min from Wadala Rd to Vashi and stops at 7 stations in between.

Andheri to Vashi via . This route takes 1 hr 1 min to reach Vashi.

  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Andheri - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from Andheri at 07:40 AM. Get down to Vashi at 08:41 AM. It takes 1 hr 1 min from Andheri to Vashi and stops at 14 stations in between.

Andheri to Vashi via Bandra. This route takes 1 hr 9 min to reach Vashi.

  • Western Line : Catch 'Borivali - Churchgate (SEMI)' local train from Andheri at 07:32 AM. Get down to Bandra at 07:41 AM. It takes 9 min from Andheri to Bandra and has no halt in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Andheri - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from Bandra at 07:54 AM. Get down to Vashi at 08:41 AM. It takes 47 min from Bandra to Vashi and stops at 10 stations in between.

Andheri to Vashi via Dadar -> CST. This route takes 1 hr 38 min to reach Vashi.

  • Western Line : Catch 'Borivali - Churchgate (SEMI)' local train from Andheri at 07:32 AM. Get down to Dadar at 07:48 AM. It takes 16 min from Andheri to Dadar and stops at 1 stations in between.
  • Central Line : Catch 'Kalyan - CST (SLOW)' local train from Dadar at 07:53 AM. Get down to CST at 08:12 AM. It takes 19 min from Dadar to CST and stops at 6 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'CST - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from CST at 08:23 AM. Get down to Vashi at 09:10 AM. It takes 47 min from CST to Vashi and stops at 14 stations in between.

Andheri to Vashi via Dadar -> Thane. This route takes 1 hr 38 min to reach Vashi.

  • Western Line : Catch 'Borivali - Churchgate (SEMI)' local train from Andheri at 07:32 AM. Get down to Dadar at 07:48 AM. It takes 16 min from Andheri to Dadar and stops at 1 stations in between.
  • Central Line : Catch 'CST - Dombivli (SLOW)' local train from Dadar at 07:54 AM. Get down to Thane at 08:31 AM. It takes 37 min from Dadar to Thane and stops at 10 stations in between.
  • Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line : Catch 'Thane - Vashi (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 08:41 AM. Get down to Vashi at 09:10 AM. It takes 29 min from Thane to Vashi and stops at 6 stations in between.

Andheri to Vashi via Wadala Rd -> Kurla -> Thane. This route takes 1 hr 40 min to reach Vashi.

  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Andheri - CST (SLOW)' local train from Andheri at 07:30 AM. Get down to Wadala Rd at 07:55 AM. It takes 25 min from Andheri to Wadala Rd and stops at 6 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'CST - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from Wadala Rd at 08:01 AM. Get down to Kurla at 08:11 AM. It takes 10 min from Wadala Rd to Kurla and stops at 2 stations in between.
  • Central Line : Catch 'CST - Badlapur (FAST)' local train from Kurla at 08:17 AM. Get down to Thane at 08:37 AM. It takes 20 min from Kurla to Thane and stops at 2 stations in between.
  • Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line : Catch 'Thane - Vashi (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 08:41 AM. Get down to Vashi at 09:10 AM. It takes 29 min from Thane to Vashi and stops at 6 stations in between.

Andheri to Vashi via Kurla -> Thane. This route takes 1 hr 59 min to reach Vashi.

  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Andheri - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from Andheri at 07:40 AM. Get down to Kurla at 08:22 AM. It takes 42 min from Andheri to Kurla and stops at 9 stations in between.
  • Central Line : Catch 'CST - Thane (SLOW)' local train from Kurla at 08:28 AM. Get down to Thane at 08:56 AM. It takes 28 min from Kurla to Thane and stops at 7 stations in between.
  • Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line : Catch 'Thane - Vashi (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 09:10 AM. Get down to Vashi at 09:39 AM. It takes 29 min from Thane to Vashi and stops at 6 stations in between.

Andheri to Vashi via CST -> Thane. This route takes 2 hr 36 min to reach Vashi.

  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Andheri - CST (SLOW)' local train from Andheri at 07:30 AM. Get down to CST at 08:13 AM. It takes 43 min from Andheri to CST and stops at 13 stations in between.
  • Central Line : Catch 'CST - Thane (SLOW)' local train from CST at 08:16 AM. Get down to Thane at 09:12 AM. It takes 56 min from CST to Thane and stops at 17 stations in between.
  • Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line : Catch 'Thane - Vashi (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 09:37 AM. Get down to Vashi at 10:06 AM. It takes 29 min from Thane to Vashi and stops at 6 stations in between.

Andheri to Vashi via Vasai Rd -> Panvel. This route takes 6 hr 50 min to reach Vashi.

  • Western Line : Catch 'Churchgate - Virar (FAST)' local train from Andheri at 07:33 AM. Get down to Vasai Rd at 08:12 AM. It takes 39 min from Andheri to Vasai Rd and stops at 5 stations in between.
  • Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line : Catch 'Vasai Rd - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from Vasai Rd at 12:10 PM. Get down to Panvel at 01:45 PM. It takes 1 hr 35 min from Vasai Rd to Panvel and stops at 10 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Panvel - CST (SLOW)' local train from Panvel at 01:54 PM. Get down to Vashi at 02:23 PM. It takes 29 min from Panvel to Vashi and stops at 8 stations in between.