Mumbai Local Train

Find Route Between Any Stations Within Mumbai Suburban

All Possible Route

           
                
            
     min
       
   
Dadar to Panvel at 07:30 AM
Preferred Route
07:30 AM
Dadar
Central Line
CST - Kalyan (SLOW)
2 Halt
10 min Journey
07:40 AM
Kurla
Change Platform if Required
10 min
07:50 AM
Kurla
Harbour Line
CST - Panvel (SLOW)
13 Halt
49 min Journey
08:39 AM
Panvel
07:31 AM
Dadar
Western Line
Churchgate - Borivali (SLOW)
2 Halt
9 min Journey
07:40 AM
Bandra
Change Platform if Required
4 min
07:44 AM
Bandra
Harbour Line
Andheri - CST (SLOW)
2 Halt
11 min Journey
07:55 AM
Wadala Rd
Change Platform if Required
6 min
08:01 AM
Wadala Rd
Harbour Line
CST - Panvel (SLOW)
16 Halt
59 min Journey
09:00 AM
Panvel
07:31 AM
Dadar
Western Line
Churchgate - Borivali (SLOW)
2 Halt
9 min Journey
07:40 AM
Bandra
Change Platform if Required
14 min
07:54 AM
Bandra
Harbour Line
Andheri - Panvel (SLOW)
19 Halt
1 hr 17 min Journey
09:11 AM
Panvel
07:31 AM
Dadar
Central Line
Karjat - CST (FAST)
1 Halt
14 min Journey
07:45 AM
CST
Change Platform if Required
11 min
07:56 AM
CST
Harbour Line
CST - Panvel (SLOW)
22 Halt
1 hr 19 min Journey
09:15 AM
Panvel
07:30 AM
Dadar
Central Line
CST - Kalyan (SLOW)
10 Halt
37 min Journey
08:07 AM
Thane
Change Platform if Required
16 min
08:23 AM
Thane
Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line
Thane - Vashi (SLOW)
6 Halt
29 min Journey
08:52 AM
Vashi
Change Platform if Required
9 min
09:01 AM
Vashi
Harbour Line
CST - Panvel (SLOW)
8 Halt
30 min Journey
09:31 AM
Panvel
07:31 AM
Dadar
Western Line
Churchgate - Borivali (SLOW)
6 Halt
23 min Journey
07:54 AM
Andheri
Change Platform if Required
8 min
08:02 AM
Andheri
Harbour Line
Andheri - CST (SLOW)
6 Halt
25 min Journey
08:27 AM
Wadala Rd
Change Platform if Required
4 min
08:31 AM
Wadala Rd
Harbour Line
CST - Panvel (SLOW)
16 Halt
1 hr Journey
09:31 AM
Panvel
07:30 AM
Dadar
Central Line
CST - Kalyan (SLOW)
10 Halt
37 min Journey
08:07 AM
Thane
Change Platform if Required
39 min
08:46 AM
Thane
Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line
Thane - Panvel (SLOW)
12 Halt
51 min Journey
09:37 AM
Panvel
Other Route
07:31 AM
Dadar
Western Line
Churchgate - Borivali (SLOW)
6 Halt
23 min Journey
07:54 AM
Andheri
Change Platform if Required
46 min
08:40 AM
Andheri
Harbour Line
Andheri - Panvel (SLOW)
23 Halt
1 hr 38 min Journey
10:18 AM
Panvel
07:30 AM
Dadar
Central Line
CST - Kalyan (SLOW)
14 Halt
56 min Journey
08:26 AM
Kopar
Change Platform if Required
4 hr 24 min
12:50 PM
Kopar
Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line
Vasai Rd - Panvel (SLOW)
5 Halt
55 min Journey
01:45 PM
Panvel
07:32 AM
Dadar
Western Line
Churchgate - Vasai Rd (FAST)
3 Halt
56 min Journey
08:28 AM
Vasai Rd
Change Platform if Required
3 hr 42 min
12:10 PM
Vasai Rd
Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line
Vasai Rd - Panvel (SLOW)
10 Halt
1 hr 35 min Journey
01:45 PM
Panvel
Different routes to reach Panvel from Dadar

Dadar to Panvel via Kurla. This route takes 1 hr 9 min to reach Panvel.

  • Central Line : Catch 'CST - Kalyan (SLOW)' local train from Dadar at 07:30 AM. Get down to Kurla at 07:40 AM. It takes 10 min from Dadar to Kurla and stops at 2 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'CST - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from Kurla at 07:50 AM. Get down to Panvel at 08:39 AM. It takes 49 min from Kurla to Panvel and stops at 13 stations in between.

Dadar to Panvel via Bandra -> Wadala Rd. This route takes 1 hr 29 min to reach Panvel.

  • Western Line : Catch 'Churchgate - Borivali (SLOW)' local train from Dadar at 07:31 AM. Get down to Bandra at 07:40 AM. It takes 9 min from Dadar to Bandra and stops at 2 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Andheri - CST (SLOW)' local train from Bandra at 07:44 AM. Get down to Wadala Rd at 07:55 AM. It takes 11 min from Bandra to Wadala Rd and stops at 2 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'CST - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from Wadala Rd at 08:01 AM. Get down to Panvel at 09:00 AM. It takes 59 min from Wadala Rd to Panvel and stops at 16 stations in between.

Dadar to Panvel via Bandra. This route takes 1 hr 40 min to reach Panvel.

  • Western Line : Catch 'Churchgate - Borivali (SLOW)' local train from Dadar at 07:31 AM. Get down to Bandra at 07:40 AM. It takes 9 min from Dadar to Bandra and stops at 2 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Andheri - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from Bandra at 07:54 AM. Get down to Panvel at 09:11 AM. It takes 1 hr 17 min from Bandra to Panvel and stops at 19 stations in between.

Dadar to Panvel via CST. This route takes 1 hr 44 min to reach Panvel.

  • Central Line : Catch 'Karjat - CST (FAST)' local train from Dadar at 07:31 AM. Get down to CST at 07:45 AM. It takes 14 min from Dadar to CST and stops at 1 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'CST - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from CST at 07:56 AM. Get down to Panvel at 09:15 AM. It takes 1 hr 19 min from CST to Panvel and stops at 22 stations in between.

Dadar to Panvel via Thane -> Vashi. This route takes 2 hr 1 min to reach Panvel.

  • Central Line : Catch 'CST - Kalyan (SLOW)' local train from Dadar at 07:30 AM. Get down to Thane at 08:07 AM. It takes 37 min from Dadar to Thane and stops at 10 stations in between.
  • Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line : Catch 'Thane - Vashi (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 08:23 AM. Get down to Vashi at 08:52 AM. It takes 29 min from Thane to Vashi and stops at 6 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'CST - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from Vashi at 09:01 AM. Get down to Panvel at 09:31 AM. It takes 30 min from Vashi to Panvel and stops at 8 stations in between.

Dadar to Panvel via Andheri -> Wadala Rd. This route takes 2 hr to reach Panvel.

  • Western Line : Catch 'Churchgate - Borivali (SLOW)' local train from Dadar at 07:31 AM. Get down to Andheri at 07:54 AM. It takes 23 min from Dadar to Andheri and stops at 6 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Andheri - CST (SLOW)' local train from Andheri at 08:02 AM. Get down to Wadala Rd at 08:27 AM. It takes 25 min from Andheri to Wadala Rd and stops at 6 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'CST - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from Wadala Rd at 08:31 AM. Get down to Panvel at 09:31 AM. It takes 1 hr from Wadala Rd to Panvel and stops at 16 stations in between.

Dadar to Panvel via Thane. This route takes 2 hr 7 min to reach Panvel.

  • Central Line : Catch 'CST - Kalyan (SLOW)' local train from Dadar at 07:30 AM. Get down to Thane at 08:07 AM. It takes 37 min from Dadar to Thane and stops at 10 stations in between.
  • Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line : Catch 'Thane - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 08:46 AM. Get down to Panvel at 09:37 AM. It takes 51 min from Thane to Panvel and stops at 12 stations in between.

Dadar to Panvel via Andheri. This route takes 2 hr 47 min to reach Panvel.

  • Western Line : Catch 'Churchgate - Borivali (SLOW)' local train from Dadar at 07:31 AM. Get down to Andheri at 07:54 AM. It takes 23 min from Dadar to Andheri and stops at 6 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Andheri - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from Andheri at 08:40 AM. Get down to Panvel at 10:18 AM. It takes 1 hr 38 min from Andheri to Panvel and stops at 23 stations in between.

Dadar to Panvel via Kopar. This route takes 6 hr 15 min to reach Panvel.

  • Central Line : Catch 'CST - Kalyan (SLOW)' local train from Dadar at 07:30 AM. Get down to Kopar at 08:26 AM. It takes 56 min from Dadar to Kopar and stops at 14 stations in between.
  • Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line : Catch 'Vasai Rd - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from Kopar at 12:50 PM. Get down to Panvel at 01:45 PM. It takes 55 min from Kopar to Panvel and stops at 5 stations in between.

Dadar to Panvel via Vasai Rd. This route takes 6 hr 13 min to reach Panvel.

  • Western Line : Catch 'Churchgate - Vasai Rd (FAST)' local train from Dadar at 07:32 AM. Get down to Vasai Rd at 08:28 AM. It takes 56 min from Dadar to Vasai Rd and stops at 3 stations in between.
  • Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line : Catch 'Vasai Rd - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from Vasai Rd at 12:10 PM. Get down to Panvel at 01:45 PM. It takes 1 hr 35 min from Vasai Rd to Panvel and stops at 10 stations in between.