Mumbai Local Train

Find Route Between Any Stations Within Mumbai Suburban

All Possible Route

           
                
            
     min
       
   
Kalyan to Borivali at 07:30 AM
Preferred Route
07:30 AM
Kalyan
Central Line
Ambernath - CST (FAST)
4 Halt
46 min Journey
08:16 AM
Dadar
Change Platform if Required
3 min
08:19 AM
Dadar
Western Line
Churchgate - Virar (FAST)
2 Halt
30 min Journey
08:49 AM
Borivali
Other Route
07:35 AM
Kalyan
Central Line
Kalyan - CST (SLOW)
2 Halt
12 min Journey
07:47 AM
Kopar
Change Platform if Required
2 hr 27 min
10:14 AM
Kopar
Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line
Panvel - Vasai Rd (SLOW)
4 Halt
51 min Journey
11:05 AM
Vasai Rd
Change Platform if Required
6 min
11:11 AM
Vasai Rd
Western Line
Virar - Churchgate (SEMI)
4 Halt
27 min Journey
11:38 AM
Borivali
Different routes to reach Borivali from Kalyan

Kalyan to Borivali via Dadar. This route takes 1 hr 19 min to reach Borivali.

  • Central Line : Catch 'Ambernath - CST (FAST)' local train from Kalyan at 07:30 AM. Get down to Dadar at 08:16 AM. It takes 46 min from Kalyan to Dadar and stops at 4 stations in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Churchgate - Virar (FAST)' local train from Dadar at 08:19 AM. Get down to Borivali at 08:49 AM. It takes 30 min from Dadar to Borivali and stops at 2 stations in between.

Kalyan to Borivali via Kopar -> Vasai Rd. This route takes 4 hr 3 min to reach Borivali.

  • Central Line : Catch 'Kalyan - CST (SLOW)' local train from Kalyan at 07:35 AM. Get down to Kopar at 07:47 AM. It takes 12 min from Kalyan to Kopar and stops at 2 stations in between.
  • Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line : Catch 'Panvel - Vasai Rd (SLOW)' local train from Kopar at 10:14 AM. Get down to Vasai Rd at 11:05 AM. It takes 51 min from Kopar to Vasai Rd and stops at 4 stations in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Virar - Churchgate (SEMI)' local train from Vasai Rd at 11:11 AM. Get down to Borivali at 11:38 AM. It takes 27 min from Vasai Rd to Borivali and stops at 4 stations in between.