Mumbai Local Train

Find Route Between Any Stations Within Mumbai Suburban

All Possible Route

           
                
            
     min
       
   
Panvel to Dadar at 07:30 AM
Preferred Route
07:32 AM
Panvel
Harbour Line
Panvel - CST (SLOW)
13 Halt
48 min Journey
08:20 AM
Kurla
Change Platform if Required
3 min
08:23 AM
Kurla
Central Line
Thane - CST (SLOW)
1 Halt
8 min Journey
08:31 AM
Dadar
07:32 AM
Panvel
Harbour Line
Panvel - CST (SLOW)
16 Halt
59 min Journey
08:31 AM
Wadala Rd
Change Platform if Required
4 min
08:35 AM
Wadala Rd
Harbour Line
CST - Bandra (SLOW)
2 Halt
10 min Journey
08:45 AM
Bandra
Change Platform if Required
5 min
08:50 AM
Bandra
Western Line
Andheri - Churchgate (SLOW)
2 Halt
10 min Journey
09:00 AM
Dadar
07:40 AM
Panvel
Harbour Line
Panvel - Andheri (SEMI)
19 Halt
1 hr 15 min Journey
08:55 AM
Bandra
Change Platform if Required
3 min
08:58 AM
Bandra
Western Line
Malad - Churchgate (SEMI)
No Halt
6 min Journey
09:04 AM
Dadar
07:32 AM
Panvel
Harbour Line
Panvel - CST (SLOW)
23 Halt
1 hr 17 min Journey
08:49 AM
CST
Change Platform if Required
5 min
08:54 AM
CST
Central Line
CST - Thane (FAST)
1 Halt
13 min Journey
09:07 AM
Dadar
07:32 AM
Panvel
Harbour Line
Panvel - CST (SLOW)
8 Halt
29 min Journey
08:01 AM
Vashi
Change Platform if Required
11 min
08:12 AM
Vashi
Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line
Vashi - Thane (SLOW)
6 Halt
29 min Journey
08:41 AM
Thane
Change Platform if Required
4 min
08:45 AM
Thane
Central Line
Kalyan - CST (SEMI)
3 Halt
29 min Journey
09:14 AM
Dadar
08:04 AM
Panvel
Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line
Panvel - Thane (SLOW)
12 Halt
51 min Journey
08:55 AM
Thane
Change Platform if Required
3 min
08:58 AM
Thane
Central Line
Ambernath - CST (FAST)
3 Halt
28 min Journey
09:26 AM
Dadar
Other Route
07:40 AM
Panvel
Harbour Line
Panvel - Andheri (SEMI)
23 Halt
1 hr 29 min Journey
09:09 AM
Andheri
Change Platform if Required
4 min
09:13 AM
Andheri
Western Line
Andheri - Churchgate (SLOW)
6 Halt
26 min Journey
09:39 AM
Dadar
09:20 AM
Panvel
Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line
Panvel - Vasai Rd (SLOW)
5 Halt
54 min Journey
10:14 AM
Kopar
Change Platform if Required
4 min
10:18 AM
Kopar
Central Line
Kalyan - CST (SLOW)
14 Halt
57 min Journey
11:15 AM
Dadar
09:20 AM
Panvel
Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line
Panvel - Vasai Rd (SLOW)
10 Halt
1 hr 45 min Journey
11:05 AM
Vasai Rd
Change Platform if Required
6 min
11:11 AM
Vasai Rd
Western Line
Virar - Churchgate (SEMI)
7 Halt
57 min Journey
12:08 PM
Dadar
Different routes to reach Dadar from Panvel

Panvel to Dadar via Kurla. This route takes 59 min to reach Dadar.

  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Panvel - CST (SLOW)' local train from Panvel at 07:32 AM. Get down to Kurla at 08:20 AM. It takes 48 min from Panvel to Kurla and stops at 13 stations in between.
  • Central Line : Catch 'Thane - CST (SLOW)' local train from Kurla at 08:23 AM. Get down to Dadar at 08:31 AM. It takes 8 min from Kurla to Dadar and stops at 1 stations in between.

Panvel to Dadar via Wadala Rd -> Bandra. This route takes 1 hr 28 min to reach Dadar.

  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Panvel - CST (SLOW)' local train from Panvel at 07:32 AM. Get down to Wadala Rd at 08:31 AM. It takes 59 min from Panvel to Wadala Rd and stops at 16 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'CST - Bandra (SLOW)' local train from Wadala Rd at 08:35 AM. Get down to Bandra at 08:45 AM. It takes 10 min from Wadala Rd to Bandra and stops at 2 stations in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Andheri - Churchgate (SLOW)' local train from Bandra at 08:50 AM. Get down to Dadar at 09:00 AM. It takes 10 min from Bandra to Dadar and stops at 2 stations in between.

Panvel to Dadar via Bandra. This route takes 1 hr 24 min to reach Dadar.

  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Panvel - Andheri (SEMI)' local train from Panvel at 07:40 AM. Get down to Bandra at 08:55 AM. It takes 1 hr 15 min from Panvel to Bandra and stops at 19 stations in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Malad - Churchgate (SEMI)' local train from Bandra at 08:58 AM. Get down to Dadar at 09:04 AM. It takes 6 min from Bandra to Dadar and has no halt in between.

Panvel to Dadar via CST. This route takes 1 hr 35 min to reach Dadar.

  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Panvel - CST (SLOW)' local train from Panvel at 07:32 AM. Get down to CST at 08:49 AM. It takes 1 hr 17 min from Panvel to CST and stops at 23 stations in between.
  • Central Line : Catch 'CST - Thane (FAST)' local train from CST at 08:54 AM. Get down to Dadar at 09:07 AM. It takes 13 min from CST to Dadar and stops at 1 stations in between.

Panvel to Dadar via Vashi -> Thane. This route takes 1 hr 42 min to reach Dadar.

  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Panvel - CST (SLOW)' local train from Panvel at 07:32 AM. Get down to Vashi at 08:01 AM. It takes 29 min from Panvel to Vashi and stops at 8 stations in between.
  • Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line : Catch 'Vashi - Thane (SLOW)' local train from Vashi at 08:12 AM. Get down to Thane at 08:41 AM. It takes 29 min from Vashi to Thane and stops at 6 stations in between.
  • Central Line : Catch 'Kalyan - CST (SEMI)' local train from Thane at 08:45 AM. Get down to Dadar at 09:14 AM. It takes 29 min from Thane to Dadar and stops at 3 stations in between.

Panvel to Dadar via Thane. This route takes 1 hr 22 min to reach Dadar.

  • Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line : Catch 'Panvel - Thane (SLOW)' local train from Panvel at 08:04 AM. Get down to Thane at 08:55 AM. It takes 51 min from Panvel to Thane and stops at 12 stations in between.
  • Central Line : Catch 'Ambernath - CST (FAST)' local train from Thane at 08:58 AM. Get down to Dadar at 09:26 AM. It takes 28 min from Thane to Dadar and stops at 3 stations in between.

Panvel to Dadar via Andheri. This route takes 1 hr 59 min to reach Dadar.

  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Panvel - Andheri (SEMI)' local train from Panvel at 07:40 AM. Get down to Andheri at 09:09 AM. It takes 1 hr 29 min from Panvel to Andheri and stops at 23 stations in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Andheri - Churchgate (SLOW)' local train from Andheri at 09:13 AM. Get down to Dadar at 09:39 AM. It takes 26 min from Andheri to Dadar and stops at 6 stations in between.

Panvel to Dadar via Kopar. This route takes 1 hr 55 min to reach Dadar.

  • Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line : Catch 'Panvel - Vasai Rd (SLOW)' local train from Panvel at 09:20 AM. Get down to Kopar at 10:14 AM. It takes 54 min from Panvel to Kopar and stops at 5 stations in between.
  • Central Line : Catch 'Kalyan - CST (SLOW)' local train from Kopar at 10:18 AM. Get down to Dadar at 11:15 AM. It takes 57 min from Kopar to Dadar and stops at 14 stations in between.

Panvel to Dadar via Vasai Rd. This route takes 2 hr 48 min to reach Dadar.

  • Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line : Catch 'Panvel - Vasai Rd (SLOW)' local train from Panvel at 09:20 AM. Get down to Vasai Rd at 11:05 AM. It takes 1 hr 45 min from Panvel to Vasai Rd and stops at 10 stations in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Virar - Churchgate (SEMI)' local train from Vasai Rd at 11:11 AM. Get down to Dadar at 12:08 PM. It takes 57 min from Vasai Rd to Dadar and stops at 7 stations in between.