Mumbai Local Train

Find Route Between Any Stations Within Mumbai Suburban

All Possible Route

           
                
            
     min
       
   
Thane to Andheri at 07:30 AM
Preferred Route
07:32 AM
Thane
Central Line
Titwala - CST (SLOW)
10 Halt
37 min Journey
08:09 AM
Dadar
Change Platform if Required
3 min
08:12 AM
Dadar
Western Line
Churchgate - Virar (FAST)
1 Halt
13 min Journey
08:25 AM
Andheri
07:32 AM
Thane
Central Line
Titwala - CST (SLOW)
7 Halt
26 min Journey
07:58 AM
Kurla
Change Platform if Required
10 min
08:08 AM
Kurla
Harbour Line
Panvel - CST (SLOW)
2 Halt
11 min Journey
08:19 AM
Wadala Rd
Change Platform if Required
3 min
08:22 AM
Wadala Rd
Harbour Line
CST - Andheri (SLOW)
6 Halt
24 min Journey
08:46 AM
Andheri
07:35 AM
Thane
Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line
Thane - Vashi (SLOW)
6 Halt
29 min Journey
08:04 AM
Vashi
Change Platform if Required
5 min
08:09 AM
Vashi
Harbour Line
Panvel - Andheri (SEMI)
4 Halt
19 min Journey
08:28 AM
Kurla
Change Platform if Required
3 min
08:31 AM
Kurla
Central Line
Karjat - CST (FAST)
No Halt
8 min Journey
08:39 AM
Dadar
Change Platform if Required
5 min
08:44 AM
Dadar
Western Line
Churchgate - Borivali (FAST)
1 Halt
14 min Journey
08:58 AM
Andheri
07:32 AM
Thane
Central Line
Titwala - CST (SLOW)
7 Halt
26 min Journey
07:58 AM
Kurla
Change Platform if Required
30 min
08:28 AM
Kurla
Harbour Line
Panvel - Andheri (SEMI)
9 Halt
41 min Journey
09:09 AM
Andheri
07:35 AM
Thane
Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line
Thane - Vashi (SLOW)
6 Halt
29 min Journey
08:04 AM
Vashi
Change Platform if Required
5 min
08:09 AM
Vashi
Harbour Line
Panvel - Andheri (SEMI)
14 Halt
1 hr Journey
09:09 AM
Andheri
07:35 AM
Thane
Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line
Thane - Vashi (SLOW)
6 Halt
29 min Journey
08:04 AM
Vashi
Change Platform if Required
5 min
08:09 AM
Vashi
Harbour Line
Panvel - Andheri (SEMI)
10 Halt
46 min Journey
08:55 AM
Bandra
Change Platform if Required
5 min
09:00 AM
Bandra
Western Line
Churchgate - Bhayander (FAST)
No Halt
10 min Journey
09:10 AM
Andheri
07:32 AM
Thane
Central Line
Titwala - CST (SLOW)
17 Halt
56 min Journey
08:28 AM
CST
Change Platform if Required
9 min
08:37 AM
CST
Harbour Line
CST - Andheri (SLOW)
13 Halt
47 min Journey
09:24 AM
Andheri
Other Route
07:35 AM
Thane
Central Line
CST - Kalyan (SLOW)
3 Halt
19 min Journey
07:54 AM
Kopar
Change Platform if Required
2 hr 20 min
10:14 AM
Kopar
Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line
Panvel - Vasai Rd (SLOW)
4 Halt
51 min Journey
11:05 AM
Vasai Rd
Change Platform if Required
6 min
11:11 AM
Vasai Rd
Western Line
Virar - Churchgate (SEMI)
5 Halt
42 min Journey
11:53 AM
Andheri
08:04 AM
Thane
Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line
Thane - Panvel (SLOW)
12 Halt
52 min Journey
08:56 AM
Panvel
Change Platform if Required
24 min
09:20 AM
Panvel
Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line
Panvel - Vasai Rd (SLOW)
10 Halt
1 hr 45 min Journey
11:05 AM
Vasai Rd
Change Platform if Required
6 min
11:11 AM
Vasai Rd
Western Line
Virar - Churchgate (SEMI)
5 Halt
42 min Journey
11:53 AM
Andheri
Different routes to reach Andheri from Thane

Thane to Andheri via Dadar. This route takes 53 min to reach Andheri.

  • Central Line : Catch 'Titwala - CST (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 07:32 AM. Get down to Dadar at 08:09 AM. It takes 37 min from Thane to Dadar and stops at 10 stations in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Churchgate - Virar (FAST)' local train from Dadar at 08:12 AM. Get down to Andheri at 08:25 AM. It takes 13 min from Dadar to Andheri and stops at 1 stations in between.

Thane to Andheri via Kurla -> Wadala Rd. This route takes 1 hr 14 min to reach Andheri.

  • Central Line : Catch 'Titwala - CST (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 07:32 AM. Get down to Kurla at 07:58 AM. It takes 26 min from Thane to Kurla and stops at 7 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Panvel - CST (SLOW)' local train from Kurla at 08:08 AM. Get down to Wadala Rd at 08:19 AM. It takes 11 min from Kurla to Wadala Rd and stops at 2 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'CST - Andheri (SLOW)' local train from Wadala Rd at 08:22 AM. Get down to Andheri at 08:46 AM. It takes 24 min from Wadala Rd to Andheri and stops at 6 stations in between.

Thane to Andheri via Vashi -> Kurla -> Dadar. This route takes 1 hr 23 min to reach Andheri.

  • Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line : Catch 'Thane - Vashi (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 07:35 AM. Get down to Vashi at 08:04 AM. It takes 29 min from Thane to Vashi and stops at 6 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Panvel - Andheri (SEMI)' local train from Vashi at 08:09 AM. Get down to Kurla at 08:28 AM. It takes 19 min from Vashi to Kurla and stops at 4 stations in between.
  • Central Line : Catch 'Karjat - CST (FAST)' local train from Kurla at 08:31 AM. Get down to Dadar at 08:39 AM. It takes 8 min from Kurla to Dadar and has no halt in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Churchgate - Borivali (FAST)' local train from Dadar at 08:44 AM. Get down to Andheri at 08:58 AM. It takes 14 min from Dadar to Andheri and stops at 1 stations in between.

Thane to Andheri via Kurla. This route takes 1 hr 37 min to reach Andheri.

  • Central Line : Catch 'Titwala - CST (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 07:32 AM. Get down to Kurla at 07:58 AM. It takes 26 min from Thane to Kurla and stops at 7 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Panvel - Andheri (SEMI)' local train from Kurla at 08:28 AM. Get down to Andheri at 09:09 AM. It takes 41 min from Kurla to Andheri and stops at 9 stations in between.

Thane to Andheri via Vashi. This route takes 1 hr 34 min to reach Andheri.

  • Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line : Catch 'Thane - Vashi (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 07:35 AM. Get down to Vashi at 08:04 AM. It takes 29 min from Thane to Vashi and stops at 6 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Panvel - Andheri (SEMI)' local train from Vashi at 08:09 AM. Get down to Andheri at 09:09 AM. It takes 1 hr from Vashi to Andheri and stops at 14 stations in between.

Thane to Andheri via Vashi -> Bandra. This route takes 1 hr 35 min to reach Andheri.

  • Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line : Catch 'Thane - Vashi (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 07:35 AM. Get down to Vashi at 08:04 AM. It takes 29 min from Thane to Vashi and stops at 6 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Panvel - Andheri (SEMI)' local train from Vashi at 08:09 AM. Get down to Bandra at 08:55 AM. It takes 46 min from Vashi to Bandra and stops at 10 stations in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Churchgate - Bhayander (FAST)' local train from Bandra at 09:00 AM. Get down to Andheri at 09:10 AM. It takes 10 min from Bandra to Andheri and has no halt in between.

Thane to Andheri via CST. This route takes 1 hr 52 min to reach Andheri.

  • Central Line : Catch 'Titwala - CST (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 07:32 AM. Get down to CST at 08:28 AM. It takes 56 min from Thane to CST and stops at 17 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'CST - Andheri (SLOW)' local train from CST at 08:37 AM. Get down to Andheri at 09:24 AM. It takes 47 min from CST to Andheri and stops at 13 stations in between.

Thane to Andheri via Kopar -> Vasai Rd. This route takes 4 hr 18 min to reach Andheri.

  • Central Line : Catch 'CST - Kalyan (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 07:35 AM. Get down to Kopar at 07:54 AM. It takes 19 min from Thane to Kopar and stops at 3 stations in between.
  • Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line : Catch 'Panvel - Vasai Rd (SLOW)' local train from Kopar at 10:14 AM. Get down to Vasai Rd at 11:05 AM. It takes 51 min from Kopar to Vasai Rd and stops at 4 stations in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Virar - Churchgate (SEMI)' local train from Vasai Rd at 11:11 AM. Get down to Andheri at 11:53 AM. It takes 42 min from Vasai Rd to Andheri and stops at 5 stations in between.

Thane to Andheri via Panvel -> Vasai Rd. This route takes 3 hr 49 min to reach Andheri.

  • Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line : Catch 'Thane - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 08:04 AM. Get down to Panvel at 08:56 AM. It takes 52 min from Thane to Panvel and stops at 12 stations in between.
  • Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line : Catch 'Panvel - Vasai Rd (SLOW)' local train from Panvel at 09:20 AM. Get down to Vasai Rd at 11:05 AM. It takes 1 hr 45 min from Panvel to Vasai Rd and stops at 10 stations in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Virar - Churchgate (SEMI)' local train from Vasai Rd at 11:11 AM. Get down to Andheri at 11:53 AM. It takes 42 min from Vasai Rd to Andheri and stops at 5 stations in between.