Mumbai Local Train

Find Route Between Any Stations Within Mumbai Suburban

All Possible Route

           
                
            
     min
       
   
Thane to Borivali at 03:00 PM
Preferred Route
03:04 PM
Thane
Central Line
Kalyan - CST (SLOW)
7 Halt
27 min Journey
03:31 PM
Dadar
Change Platform if Required
4 min
03:35 PM
Dadar
Western Line
Churchgate - Virar (FAST)
2 Halt
28 min Journey
04:03 PM
Borivali
03:03 PM
Thane
Central Line
CST - Titwala (SLOW)
3 Halt
19 min Journey
03:22 PM
Kopar
Change Platform if Required
6 min
03:28 PM
Kopar
Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line
Panvel - Vasai Rd (SLOW)
4 Halt
42 min Journey
04:10 PM
Vasai Rd
Change Platform if Required
4 min
04:14 PM
Vasai Rd
Western Line
Nala Sopara - Bandra (SLOW)
3 Halt
24 min Journey
04:38 PM
Borivali
03:00 PM
Thane
Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line
Thane - Vashi (SLOW)
6 Halt
29 min Journey
03:29 PM
Vashi
Change Platform if Required
6 min
03:35 PM
Vashi
Harbour Line
Vashi - CST (SLOW)
4 Halt
19 min Journey
03:54 PM
Kurla
Change Platform if Required
5 min
03:59 PM
Kurla
Central Line
Ambernath - Dadar (FAST)
No Halt
8 min Journey
04:07 PM
Dadar
Change Platform if Required
6 min
04:13 PM
Dadar
Western Line
Churchgate - Borivali (SLOW)
11 Halt
44 min Journey
04:57 PM
Borivali
03:00 PM
Thane
Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line
Thane - Vashi (SLOW)
6 Halt
29 min Journey
03:29 PM
Vashi
Change Platform if Required
6 min
03:35 PM
Vashi
Harbour Line
Vashi - CST (SLOW)
7 Halt
30 min Journey
04:05 PM
Wadala Rd
Change Platform if Required
17 min
04:22 PM
Wadala Rd
Harbour Line
CST - Bandra (SLOW)
2 Halt
10 min Journey
04:32 PM
Bandra
Change Platform if Required
4 min
04:36 PM
Bandra
Western Line
Churchgate - Virar (FAST)
1 Halt
23 min Journey
04:59 PM
Borivali
Other Route
03:00 PM
Thane
Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line
Thane - Vashi (SLOW)
6 Halt
29 min Journey
03:29 PM
Vashi
Change Platform if Required
6 min
03:35 PM
Vashi
Harbour Line
Vashi - CST (SLOW)
7 Halt
30 min Journey
04:05 PM
Wadala Rd
Change Platform if Required
31 min
04:36 PM
Wadala Rd
Harbour Line
CST - Andheri (SLOW)
6 Halt
24 min Journey
05:00 PM
Andheri
Change Platform if Required
5 min
05:05 PM
Andheri
Western Line
Dadar - Virar (FAST)
4 Halt
20 min Journey
05:25 PM
Borivali
03:00 PM
Thane
Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line
Thane - Vashi (SLOW)
6 Halt
29 min Journey
03:29 PM
Vashi
Change Platform if Required
1 hr 34 min
05:03 PM
Vashi
Harbour Line
Panvel - Andheri (SEMI)
10 Halt
47 min Journey
05:50 PM
Bandra
Change Platform if Required
4 min
05:54 PM
Bandra
Western Line
Mahalakshmi - Borivali (SLOW)
8 Halt
36 min Journey
06:30 PM
Borivali
03:00 PM
Thane
Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line
Thane - Vashi (SLOW)
6 Halt
29 min Journey
03:29 PM
Vashi
Change Platform if Required
1 hr 34 min
05:03 PM
Vashi
Harbour Line
Panvel - Andheri (SEMI)
14 Halt
1 hr 3 min Journey
06:06 PM
Andheri
Change Platform if Required
5 min
06:11 PM
Andheri
Western Line
Churchgate - Borivali (FAST)
4 Halt
23 min Journey
06:34 PM
Borivali
03:35 PM
Thane
Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line
Thane - Panvel (SLOW)
12 Halt
51 min Journey
04:26 PM
Panvel
Change Platform if Required
2 hr 9 min
06:35 PM
Panvel
Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line
Panvel - Dahanu Rd (SLOW)
10 Halt
1 hr 45 min Journey
08:20 PM
Vasai Rd
Change Platform if Required
6 min
08:26 PM
Vasai Rd
Western Line
Virar - Churchgate (SEMI)
4 Halt
24 min Journey
08:50 PM
Borivali
Different routes to reach Borivali from Thane

Thane to Borivali via Dadar. This route takes 59 min to reach Borivali.

  • Central Line : Catch 'Kalyan - CST (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 03:04 PM. Get down to Dadar at 03:31 PM. It takes 27 min from Thane to Dadar and stops at 7 stations in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Churchgate - Virar (FAST)' local train from Dadar at 03:35 PM. Get down to Borivali at 04:03 PM. It takes 28 min from Dadar to Borivali and stops at 2 stations in between.

Thane to Borivali via Kopar -> Vasai Rd. This route takes 1 hr 35 min to reach Borivali.

  • Central Line : Catch 'CST - Titwala (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 03:03 PM. Get down to Kopar at 03:22 PM. It takes 19 min from Thane to Kopar and stops at 3 stations in between.
  • Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line : Catch 'Panvel - Vasai Rd (SLOW)' local train from Kopar at 03:28 PM. Get down to Vasai Rd at 04:10 PM. It takes 42 min from Kopar to Vasai Rd and stops at 4 stations in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Nala Sopara - Bandra (SLOW)' local train from Vasai Rd at 04:14 PM. Get down to Borivali at 04:38 PM. It takes 24 min from Vasai Rd to Borivali and stops at 3 stations in between.

Thane to Borivali via Vashi -> Kurla -> Dadar. This route takes 1 hr 57 min to reach Borivali.

  • Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line : Catch 'Thane - Vashi (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 03:00 PM. Get down to Vashi at 03:29 PM. It takes 29 min from Thane to Vashi and stops at 6 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Vashi - CST (SLOW)' local train from Vashi at 03:35 PM. Get down to Kurla at 03:54 PM. It takes 19 min from Vashi to Kurla and stops at 4 stations in between.
  • Central Line : Catch 'Ambernath - Dadar (FAST)' local train from Kurla at 03:59 PM. Get down to Dadar at 04:07 PM. It takes 8 min from Kurla to Dadar and has no halt in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Churchgate - Borivali (SLOW)' local train from Dadar at 04:13 PM. Get down to Borivali at 04:57 PM. It takes 44 min from Dadar to Borivali and stops at 11 stations in between.

Thane to Borivali via Vashi -> Wadala Rd -> Bandra. This route takes 1 hr 59 min to reach Borivali.

  • Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line : Catch 'Thane - Vashi (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 03:00 PM. Get down to Vashi at 03:29 PM. It takes 29 min from Thane to Vashi and stops at 6 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Vashi - CST (SLOW)' local train from Vashi at 03:35 PM. Get down to Wadala Rd at 04:05 PM. It takes 30 min from Vashi to Wadala Rd and stops at 7 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'CST - Bandra (SLOW)' local train from Wadala Rd at 04:22 PM. Get down to Bandra at 04:32 PM. It takes 10 min from Wadala Rd to Bandra and stops at 2 stations in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Churchgate - Virar (FAST)' local train from Bandra at 04:36 PM. Get down to Borivali at 04:59 PM. It takes 23 min from Bandra to Borivali and stops at 1 stations in between.

Thane to Borivali via Vashi -> Wadala Rd -> Andheri. This route takes 2 hr 25 min to reach Borivali.

  • Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line : Catch 'Thane - Vashi (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 03:00 PM. Get down to Vashi at 03:29 PM. It takes 29 min from Thane to Vashi and stops at 6 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Vashi - CST (SLOW)' local train from Vashi at 03:35 PM. Get down to Wadala Rd at 04:05 PM. It takes 30 min from Vashi to Wadala Rd and stops at 7 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'CST - Andheri (SLOW)' local train from Wadala Rd at 04:36 PM. Get down to Andheri at 05:00 PM. It takes 24 min from Wadala Rd to Andheri and stops at 6 stations in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Dadar - Virar (FAST)' local train from Andheri at 05:05 PM. Get down to Borivali at 05:25 PM. It takes 20 min from Andheri to Borivali and stops at 4 stations in between.

Thane to Borivali via Vashi -> Bandra. This route takes 3 hr 30 min to reach Borivali.

  • Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line : Catch 'Thane - Vashi (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 03:00 PM. Get down to Vashi at 03:29 PM. It takes 29 min from Thane to Vashi and stops at 6 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Panvel - Andheri (SEMI)' local train from Vashi at 05:03 PM. Get down to Bandra at 05:50 PM. It takes 47 min from Vashi to Bandra and stops at 10 stations in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Mahalakshmi - Borivali (SLOW)' local train from Bandra at 05:54 PM. Get down to Borivali at 06:30 PM. It takes 36 min from Bandra to Borivali and stops at 8 stations in between.

Thane to Borivali via Vashi -> Andheri. This route takes 3 hr 34 min to reach Borivali.

  • Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line : Catch 'Thane - Vashi (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 03:00 PM. Get down to Vashi at 03:29 PM. It takes 29 min from Thane to Vashi and stops at 6 stations in between.
  • Harbour Line : Catch 'Panvel - Andheri (SEMI)' local train from Vashi at 05:03 PM. Get down to Andheri at 06:06 PM. It takes 1 hr 3 min from Vashi to Andheri and stops at 14 stations in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Churchgate - Borivali (FAST)' local train from Andheri at 06:11 PM. Get down to Borivali at 06:34 PM. It takes 23 min from Andheri to Borivali and stops at 4 stations in between.

Thane to Borivali via Panvel -> Vasai Rd. This route takes 5 hr 15 min to reach Borivali.

  • Thane-Vashi-Panvel Line : Catch 'Thane - Panvel (SLOW)' local train from Thane at 03:35 PM. Get down to Panvel at 04:26 PM. It takes 51 min from Thane to Panvel and stops at 12 stations in between.
  • Dahanu-Kopar-Panvel Line : Catch 'Panvel - Dahanu Rd (SLOW)' local train from Panvel at 06:35 PM. Get down to Vasai Rd at 08:20 PM. It takes 1 hr 45 min from Panvel to Vasai Rd and stops at 10 stations in between.
  • Western Line : Catch 'Virar - Churchgate (SEMI)' local train from Vasai Rd at 08:26 PM. Get down to Borivali at 08:50 PM. It takes 24 min from Vasai Rd to Borivali and stops at 4 stations in between.